Stellar Amenities

Stellar Amenities designs highly functional and comfortable places in small spaces from Earth to Mars and everywhere in between.

Created: 2020-01-14

Updated: 2022-02-20

Company - Stellar Amenities

Founded
Country
2019
USA

Previous Names
Humanture

Website
Stellar Amenities
Social
Stellar Amenities

Service

Classification
Surface Habitats & Structures
Category
Surface Habitats
Fields
Space Architecture Office
Status
4) Early stage
First launch
?

The company’s mission is to lower behavioral health risks and boost the crew’s productivity to enable the multi-planetary future of humanity.

Similar Organizations

Surface Habitats

4th Planet Logistics

4) Early stage

Surface Habitats

AI Spacefactory

3) Development

Surface Habitats

Astreia

4) Early stage

Commercial Space Station, Surface Habitats

Bigelow Space Operations

6) Dormant

Commercial Rover, Surface Habitats

Ceres Robotics

4) Early stage

Surface Habitats

Crowdspace

5) Concept

In-Space Manufacturing, Surface Habitats

Deep Space Ecology

4) Early stage

Surface Habitats

Hassell Studio

5) Concept

Space Construction Company, Surface Habitats

ICON

3) Development

Sol (Launch, Entry, Abort Spacesuit)

Surface Habitats, Spacesuit

ILC Dover

3) Development

Remnant

Surface Habitats

Instarz

4) Early stage

Surface Habitats

Interstellar Lab

3) Development

Surface Habitats

LavaHive

5) Concept

Commercial Rover, Surface Habitats

Lunar Outpost

4) Early stage

Orbital Can Station, MDRS FARMM

Commercial Space Station, Surface Habitats, In-Space Manufacturing, ISRU (In Situ Resource Utilization)

Nexus Aurora

5) Concept

Surface Habitats

Proudly Human

4) Early stage

Surface Habitats, Space Construction Company, Commercial Space Station

Relativity Space

3) Development

LUNARK Moon Habitat

Surface Habitats

SAGA Space Architects

4) Early stage

Space Architecture Office, Surface Habitats

SEArch+ (Space Exploration Architecture)

3) Development

Surface Habitats

Spartan Space

3) Development

Surface Habitats, In-Space Assembly

United Space Structures

4) Early stage