Redwire

Formed by the combination of Adcole Space and Deep Space Systems, Redwire is a new leader in mission critical space solutions and high reliability components for the next generation space architecture.

Created: 2019-01-22

Updated: 2021-08-22

Company - Redwire

Founded
Country
2020
USA

Previous Names
Adcole Space, Deep Space Systems

Website
Redwire
Social
Redwire

Service

Classification
Commercial Rover
Category
Commercial Rover
Fields
Lunar Rover
Moon
Status
3) Development
First launch
?
Partners
Made In Space

One of nine companies selected for NASA’s Commercial Lunar Payload Services program.

Similar Organizations

Lunar 1

Commercial Rover, Commercial Lunar Lander, Space Entertainment

Blastoff! (Spacelab)

6) Dormant

Commercial Rover

Canadensys Aerospace Corporation

3) Development

Commercial Rover, Surface Habitats

Ceres Robotics

4) Early stage

Commercial Rover

CubeRover (Astrobotic)

3) Development

Jaguar 1

Commercial Rover

Dereum Labs

3) Development

Transport Service (LEO-Moon), Commercial Rover, Commercial Lunar Lander

Draper Laboratory

5) Concept

Commercial Rover

Dymon

3) Development

Commercial Rover

Exobotics

4) Early stage

General Motors

Commercial Rover

General Motors

5) Concept

Commercial Rover

Guracorp

5) Concept

Commercial Rover

Lexus

5) Concept

LunaCorp

Commercial Rover

LunaCorp

6) Dormant

Commercial Rover, Surface Habitats

Lunar Outpost

4) Early stage

Space Entertainment, Commercial Rover

Moon Mark

3) Development

Resources - Asteroid Mining, Commercial Rover

Offworld

3) Development

Commercial Rover, ISRU (In Situ Resource Utilization), Resources - Asteroid Mining

Puli Space

3) Development

ICE Cubes, LUVMI

ISS Utilization Service, Commercial Rover

Space Applications Services

1) Active

Commercial Rover

Spacebit

3) Development

Commercial Rover

Team AngelicvM

6) Dormant

Commercial Rover

Team Indus

3) Development

LUNAR CRUISER

Commercial Rover

Toyota

3) Development