Bradford Space

High-tech European developer and manufacturer of satellite control sub-systems and components.

Created: 2018-11-01

Updated: 2020-02-22

Company - Bradford Space

Founded
Country
1984
USA

Previous Names
Deep Space Industries

Website
Bradford Space
Social
Bradford Space

Service

Category
Resources - Asteroid Mining
Microgravity Workspaces
Fields
Prospecting
Status
Discontinued,Active
First launch
2020

Acquired Deep Space Industries (DSI).

Similar

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Asteroid Initiatives

Concept

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Asteroid Mining Corporation

Early stage

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Astrum

Dormant

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Aten Engineering

Early stage

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Blue Asteroids

Early stage

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Caterpillar

Idea

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Deltion Innovations

Early stage

Resources - Asteroid Mining, ISRU (In Situ Resource Utilization)

Exponential Deep Space

Dormant

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Odysseus Space

In development

Resources - Asteroid Mining, Commercial Rover

Offworld

In development

Resources - Asteroid Mining

Planetary Resources

Cancelled

ISRU (In Situ Resource Utilization), Resources - Asteroid Mining

Planetoid Mines Company

Early stage

Resources - Asteroid Mining

SolSys Mining

Early stage

Resources - Asteroid Mining, Propellant Refuel Station

TransAstra

In development